Skip to main content

2019-2020 School Year - UIL Results

GRADE 2

Miles Mauck – Chess, 2nd Place

Peyton Munzer – Chess, 1st Place

Karlie Griffith – Chess, 6th Place

GRADE 3

Rebeca Solorio – Ready Writing, 5th Place

Zoey Warren – Storytelling, 6th Place – Spelling, 4th Place

Bentley Spriggs – Spelling, 4th Place

GRADE 4

Kaylee Salas – Ready Writing, 2nd Place

Vincent Curtiss – Chess, 3rd Place

Lacee Perry – Spelling, 2nd Place

Daniel Owens – Oral Reading, 2nd Place

GRADE 5

Natilyn Baglioni – Ready Writing, 2nd Place

Laila Bass – Ready Writing, 1st Place

Katelyn Schulze – Music Memory, 4th Place

Brian Silva – Music Memory, 4th Place

Ethan Hankemeier – Chess, 4th Place

Brylie Turner – Maps, Graphs & Charts, 6th Place

Kaylie Ojeda – Maps, Graphs & Charts, 5th Place

Kylee Perry – Spelling, 3rd Place

Angel Rose Bennett – Number Sense, 6th Place

GRADE 6

Dax Colosky – Chess, 3rd Place – Spelling, 4th Place

Tyler Salas – Chess, 2nd Place

Case Adams – Maps, Graphs & Charts, 4th Place

Jana Dube – Art Smart, 3rd Place

Alexis Pacheco – Art Smart, 3rd Place

Rylee Ward – Oral Reading, 6th Place

Bentley Smith – Mathematics, 3rd Place

GRADE 7

Josie Howard – Ready Writing, 5th Place – Art Smart, 2nd Place – Number Sense, 4th Place – Mathematics, 6th Place

Paloma Rodriguez – Ready Writing, 2nd Place – Spelling, 5th Place

Daniela Cruz – Chess, 4th Place

Sheila Lugo Lopez – Chess, 2nd Place

Joshua Dube – Chess, 3rd Place – Social Studies, 6th Place – Number Sense, 3rd Place

Joshua Dube – Mathematics, 3rd Place – Art Smart (Grade 8), 2nd Place

McKenna Clevenger – Maps, Graphs & Charts, 3rd Place – Art Smart, 3rd Place – Science, 2nd Place

Kelsey Dube – Maps, Graphs & Charts, 2nd Place – Art Smart, 6th Place

Peyton Turner – Maps, Graphs & Charts, 5th Place – Art Smart, 1st Place – Social Studies, 3rd Place

Peyton Turner – Oral Reading (Grade 8), 6th Place – Editorial Writing, 1st Place

Colby Miller – Art Smart, 4th Place – Spelling – 2nd Place – Science – 4th Place

Juliana Alejo – Spelling, 6th Place – Editorial Writing, 3rd Place

Aubrey Tabor – Oral Reading, 3rd Place

GRADE 8

Montse Fuentes – Reading Writing, 3rd Place – Maps, Graphs & Charts, 6th Place – Art Smart, 5th Place

Daniela Cruz – Art Smart, 3rd Place

Areli Lugo-Lopez – Social Studies, 5th Place – Editorial Writing, 5th Place

Jessica Dube – Oral Reading, 5th Place

Dylan Spriggs – Science, 5th Place